Betgui, India Page

Other names: Betqui

World:India:Goa
Latitude 15.5098 Longitude 73.9754 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 15° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 73° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74252

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Betgui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betgui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Betgui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jua (1.9 nm)
Gandaulim (2.0 nm)
Acaro (2.4 nm)
Azossim (3.2 nm)
Carambolim (3.5 nm)
Amona (1.7 nm)
Verdi (2.5 nm)
Cudnem (2.7 nm)
Piligao (2.8 nm)
Gauntona (3.2 nm)
Carapur (3.4 nm)
Maina (1.6 nm)
Nevelim (1.9 nm)
Fal (2.8 nm)
Surla (2.9 nm)
Bailital (3.2 nm)
Banastarim (1.4 nm)
Boma (2.3 nm)
Cundaim (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 11 nm W 227 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 38 nm N 319
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 42 nm E 60 SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 55 nm S 158
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 64 nm E 97 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Fort of São Tiago of Banastarim (Goa)
2.4 nm N Carapur
3.7 nm W Se Cathedral
3.7 nm W Old Goa
3.7 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Goa and Daman
3.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
3.7 nm W Church of St. Francis of Assisi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:12:41 2016