Chalsa Mahabari, India Page

Other names: Chālsa Mahābāri

World:India:West Bengal
Latitude 26.8833 Longitude 88.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 88° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44839

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chalsa Mahabari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalsa Mahabari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chalsa Mahabari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chalsa (0.5 nm)
Dam Dim (3.1 nm)
Phagu (6.7 nm)
Ranichera (8.4 nm)
Odlabari (9.6 nm)
Matiali (3.1 nm)
Gorubathan (5.8 nm)
Kumai (7.4 nm)
Daling (8.6 nm)
Sibsu (8.7 nm)
Ambyok (9.0 nm)
Ambyok (9.4 nm)
Nim (9.5 nm)
Jogitor (9.8 nm)
Sita Dhunge (10.1 nm)
Nim (10.1 nm)
Nagrakata (5.4 nm)
Sukhani (5.4 nm)
Neora Nadi (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42482 Heli Pedong Helipad Pedong 19 nm N 328
VEBD IXB Medium BAGDOGRA Siliguri 28 nm W 244 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI Bhadrapur 42 nm W 244 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 45 nm E 46 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 67 nm S 175 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Chalsa, India
2.7 nm N Matiali (community development block)
2.9 nm W Dam Dim
3.1 nm N Matelli
3.3 nm SW Malbazar
3.3 nm SW Mal (community development block)
5.6 nm E Nagrakata (community development block)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:19 2016