Buglawali, India Page

Other names: Būglawali

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.7874 Longitude 74.2275 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 74° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16380

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Buglawali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buglawali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buglawali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maniwali (4.7 nm)
Pama Dhani (6.2 nm)
Mansa Dhani (6.9 nm)
Khat (7.5 nm)
Durga Dhani (7.1 nm)
Khairwala (3.8 nm)
Mateli Dhani (6.5 nm)
Ratansara (7.0 nm)
Mateli (7.9 nm)
Kararwala (8.2 nm)
Nurpura (8.9 nm)
Indarpura (2.0 nm)
Singhpura (2.4 nm)
Dhaolipal (3.2 nm)
Sapina (4.4 nm)
Umarpura (5.3 nm)
Jhandawala (6.9 nm)
Morjhanda (7.3 nm)
Paka Sarnoka (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3186 Small SURATGARH NEW 29 nm S 215
VIBT BUP Medium BHATINDA 39 nm N 43
OPLH Heli WALTON Lahore 102 nm N 3
OPFA LYP Medium FAISALABAD INTL Faisalabad 114 nm N 326 Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Shaheen Air, Star Air Aviation, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Dholipal
7.4 nm SW Pacca Saharana
11.1 nm S Hanumangarh Junction railway station
11.6 nm SE Bhatner fort
13.3 nm S Hanumangarh district
13.9 nm SE Hanumangarh Town railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:58 2016