Udaipur, India Page

Other names: Odepur

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.6224 Longitude 83.7443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 83° 44' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9160

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Udaipur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udaipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udaipur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamini (3.5 nm)
Putukipali (8.7 nm)
Dumuribal (10.4 nm)
Bubel (10.7 nm)
Autgaon (12.3 nm)
Torba (7.5 nm)
Tarabha (7.7 nm)
Mendah (14.5 nm)
Manamunda (15.1 nm)
Sonepur (15.9 nm)
Mardol (6.6 nm)
Podropoda (12.3 nm)
Kudibali (6.4 nm)
Gantapara (6.3 nm)
Sindugura (11.8 nm)
Pahireju (14.2 nm)
Porubata (15.1 nm)
Gurubella (16.0 nm)
Bijamal (17.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44403 Closed no airport 17 nm W 237
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 17 nm W 248
VEUK Small UTKELA 44 nm W 225 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 59 nm N 14 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 79 nm N 12 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm W Balangir railway station
15.4 nm NE Tel River
15.4 nm NE Surubalijora
15.9 nm NE Sonepur State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:55:36 2016