Simanbadi, India Page

Other names: Simanbādi

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.9917 Longitude 84.0732 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 84° 4' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Simanbadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simanbadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simanbadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talari (4.4 nm)
Mungapadar (4.8 nm)
Jagirama (5.7 nm)
Kahampudi (6.1 nm)
Simanbadi (6.3 nm)
Gondiguda (6.5 nm)
Budaka (6.7 nm)
Madimaha (6.7 nm)
Demengia (7.0 nm)
Girangaka (7.3 nm)
Budhaguda (7.4 nm)
Pakari (7.8 nm)
Dhormopur (7.2 nm)
Sirtiguda (7.4 nm)
Sikaketta (5.7 nm) Daringbarhi (5.8 nm)
Jugabadi (6.8 nm)
Avigamba (7.0 nm)
Jimabadi (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPN Small Phulbani Airstrip 30 nm N 20
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 41 nm W 247
FR44403 Closed no airport 43 nm W 310
VEUK Small UTKELA 50 nm W 277 Air Odisha
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 108 nm W 232 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Rushikulya
15.3 nm NW Baliguda
19.2 nm NE G. Udayagiri
21.3 nm W Odisha Citizens' Initiatives, Tumudibandha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:49:30 2016