Pujariguda, India Page

Other names: Pūjariguda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.8029 Longitude 82.7063 Altitude (feet) 2916
Lat (DMS) 18° 48' 10N Long (DMS) 82° 42' 23E Altitude (meters) 888
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45889

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pujariguda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujariguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pujariguda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Janniguda (0.3 nm)
Komba (0.7 nm)
Chchoppora (1.4 nm)
Sukoraputtu (2.0 nm)
Koraput (0.6 nm)
Ammatalliguda (1.0 nm)
Goudoguda (1.6 nm)
Kumma (1.7 nm)
Maliguda (2.0 nm)
Madiguda (2.0 nm)
Chindiri (1.6 nm)
Pukkiaguda (1.8 nm)
Maliguda (1.8 nm)
Kannoyyaputtu (0.4 nm)
Chompaguda (1.5 nm)
Mostiputtuguda (1.8 nm)
Dangodeulo (2.0 nm)
Dumiriguda (2.0 nm)
Jattiguda (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 9 nm W 297 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 41 nm W 293 Chhattisgarh Air Link
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 67 nm N 35
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 71 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VEUK Small UTKELA 82 nm N 19 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Koraput railway station
1.3 nm NE Koraput
6.1 nm W List of power stations in India
7.7 nm W Jeypore
8.5 nm NW Vikram Dev College, Jeypore
9.9 nm NW Jeypore Airport
10.8 nm E List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:49 2016