Peddapadu, India Page

Other names: Peddapādu

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.3622 Longitude 83.7183 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 21' 44N Long (DMS) 83° 43' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11626

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peddapadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peddapadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peddapadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jumbaguda (0.7 nm)
Timmaguda (0.7 nm)
Pendili (0.9 nm)
Polem (1.1 nm)
Pendili (1.4 nm)
Jigiribhata (1.7 nm)
Kotturu (1.9 nm)
Pusuponda (1.9 nm)
Boduguda (0.6 nm)
Dhangirasila (1.0 nm)
Deppeguda (1.2 nm)
Muchhilipanka (1.4 nm)
Duppalapadu (1.4 nm)
Karanjapadar (1.6 nm)
Savaraguda (1.7 nm)
Sundipur (1.0 nm)
Urlakonda (1.0 nm)
Khariguda (1.5 nm)
Kottaguda (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 28 nm N 319
VEUK Small UTKELA 53 nm N 325 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 67 nm N 348
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 72 nm W 246 Air Odisha
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 96 nm W 260 Chhattisgarh Air Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm E Gudari, Rayagada
6.8 nm W Durgi, Odisha
9.4 nm N Vamsadhara River
13.6 nm W Gunupur railway station
14.7 nm NW Bissam Cuttack


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:43 2016