Kumhari, India Page

Other names: Kumaria

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.4415 Longitude 83.2808 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 83° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kumhari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumhari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumhari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daramgara (3.2 nm)
Tikraparha (9.2 nm)
Barabondh (12.2 nm)
Bondabal (14.7 nm)
Rarbahal (15.6 nm)
Belgan (1.9 nm)
Gumarmal (8.1 nm)
Budabal (9.6 nm)
Bhutyabahal (9.8 nm)
Butiarbal (10.0 nm)
Saintala (4.4 nm)
Gumsar (7.0 nm)
Sarsbal (8.9 nm)
Deogan (10.0 nm)
Sirubal (11.5 nm)
Tushara (11.8 nm)
Legara (13.1 nm)
Belgaon (7.7 nm)
Titlagarh (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 10 nm E 65
FR44403 Closed no airport 11 nm E 82
VEUK Small UTKELA 21 nm S 194 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 79 nm N 30 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 98 nm N 25 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE Belgan
10.0 nm SW SDMT Prabhavati Public School
11.2 nm SW Titlagarh
11.8 nm SW Titlagarh railway station
13.1 nm E Badadunguriguda
14.8 nm S Kesinga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:00:03 2016