Kalangapali, India Page

Other names: Kalangāpāli

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.9681 Longitude 83.3234 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 20° 58' 5N Long (DMS) 83° 19' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27657

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalangapali Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalangapali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalangapali Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buromunda (1.6 nm)
Baidpali (2.1 nm)
Sansahajbahal (2.5 nm)
Bheluanpadar (1.4 nm)
Jogimath (1.7 nm)
Telenpali (2.3 nm)
Kanthipali (2.4 nm)
Nathapali (1.2 nm)
Lebri (1.3 nm)
Marghati (1.8 nm)
Sardhapali (1.9 nm)
Umrad (2.1 nm)
Dangbahal (2.3 nm)
Amlipali (2.3 nm)
Gaisilat (0.5 nm)
Bhoipali (1.2 nm)
Kudla (1.3 nm)
Kandamunda (2.0 nm)
Maidhanmunda (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 28 nm S 165
FR44403 Closed no airport 31 nm S 163
VEUK Small UTKELA 52 nm S 188 Air Odisha
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 52 nm E 46 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 69 nm N 35 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SW Larambha
12.4 nm SE Loisinga
13.1 nm N Ghess
14.2 nm N List of mines in India
14.3 nm W Padmapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:25 2016