Idupuram, India Page

Other names: Īdupuram

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 19.2556 Longitude 83.8146 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 19° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 83° 48' 53E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Idupuram Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idupuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Idupuram Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mothikabhadra (0.8 nm)
Godiabandh (0.8 nm)
Jira (1.7 nm)
Dharapuram (1.8 nm)
Lakshmanaguda (1.9 nm)
Raturuguda (2.0 nm)
Koilkota (0.4 nm)
Vondruguda (1.1 nm)
Dibirisingi (1.1 nm)
Routhuranga (1.7 nm)
Lakshmipuramguda (2.1 nm)
Laguda (1.0 nm)
Khilamanda (1.4 nm)
Pithambarguda (1.5 nm)
Jattili (1.8 nm)
Jagamanda (0.7 nm)
Lakshmanaguda (1.2 nm)
Padmapuram (1.3 nm)
Kammabhadra (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44187 Small Vedanta Lanjigarh Airstrip 36 nm N 319
VEUK Small UTKELA 61 nm N 324 Air Odisha
VEBM Small Berhampur Airport 60 nm E 87
FR44403 Closed no airport 75 nm N 345
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 75 nm W 252 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Gudari, Rayagada
10.5 nm S Gunupur
13.2 nm NW Durgi, Odisha
14.1 nm SE Potta
14.8 nm S Battili


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:47 2016