Baheramal, India Page

Other names: Baheramāl

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.0810 Longitude 83.6061 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 4' 52N Long (DMS) 83° 36' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42471

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Baheramal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baheramal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baheramal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langalkata (0.6 nm)
Rawangura (0.9 nm)
Salhepali (1.4 nm)
Titerkund (1.4 nm)
Gulhiapadar (1.6 nm)
Anantapali (1.7 nm)
Dungripali (0.6 nm)
Bahubasa (1.1 nm)
Lurkibera (1.2 nm)
Chhitkalbandhli (1.8 nm)
Retamunda (2.0 nm)
Mahulpali (1.3 nm)
Bankipali (1.6 nm)
Bhagitikra (1.6 nm)
Piplipali (0.5 nm)
Thenganal (1.6 nm)
Pankil (1.9 nm)
Kandagar (1.9 nm)
Samlichua (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 35 nm S 194
FR44403 Closed no airport 37 nm S 190
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 37 nm N 36 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 55 nm N 26 Air Odisha
VEUK Small UTKELA 63 nm S 202 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Binika
11.5 nm E Jabda
13.8 nm S Loisinga
14.5 nm N Panchayat College Bargarh
15.0 nm N Bargarh
15.0 nm NW List of mines in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:07 2016