Babu Phasar, India Page

Other names: Bābu Phasar

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 21.0041 Longitude 83.3489 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 15N Long (DMS) 83° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32035

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Babu Phasar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babu Phasar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Babu Phasar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telenpali (1.5 nm)
Baigankhari (1.5 nm)
Bheluanpadar (1.8 nm)
Kanthipali (1.9 nm)
Barpadar (0.7 nm)
Babupali (1.1 nm)
Jhankarpali (1.5 nm)
Ainlapali (2.1 nm)
Dudukamunda (2.1 nm)
Budla (2.1 nm)
Raisalpadar (0.9 nm)
Bajhipali (1.2 nm)
Jharbandhli (1.4 nm)
Dengjori (1.6 nm)
Marghati (1.0 nm)
Amlipali (1.4 nm)
Nathapali (1.8 nm)
Umrad (2.1 nm)
Sargipali (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3161 Small NUAGAON 30 nm S 169
FR44403 Closed no airport 33 nm S 166
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 50 nm E 46 Air Odisha
VEUK Small UTKELA 55 nm S 189 Air Odisha
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 67 nm N 35 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Ghess
11.8 nm N List of mines in India
12.5 nm SE Loisinga
13.1 nm SW Larambha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:56 2016