Yachanahalli, India Page

Other names: Yāchanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9254 Longitude 76.9194 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 55' 31N Long (DMS) 76° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30157

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yachanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yachanahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanumapura (1.0 nm)
Kadasettihalli (1.9 nm)
Marakonahalli (2.1 nm)
Chinnahalli (0.4 nm)
Tubinakere (0.9 nm)
Devarayanapalya (1.3 nm)
Madihalli (1.8 nm)
Hosahalli (1.8 nm)
Halalaguna (2.0 nm)
Mangala (2.2 nm)
Amrutur (0.9 nm)
Kodigehalli (1.3 nm)
Sondekoppa (1.7 nm)
Mallapura (1.9 nm)
Puttanapalya (2.1 nm)
Shanbhoganahalli (0.5 nm)
Kirangur (1.1 nm)
Torehalli (1.1 nm)
Kachchonahalli (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 40 nm S 203
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 40 nm E 77
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 48 nm E 70 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 100 nm W 233 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE South India
8.6 nm NE Kunigal
8.9 nm NE Begur, Tumkur
12.1 nm W Agachahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:51 2016