Satigihalli, India Page

Other names: Satigīhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4243 Longitude 75.4594 Altitude (feet) 1906
Lat (DMS) 14° 25' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 27' 34E Altitude (meters) 580
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28906

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Satigihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satigihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satigihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ingalagondi (1.2 nm)
Gundagatti (1.3 nm)
Dudihalli (2.6 nm)
Vaddinkatti (2.9 nm)
Hoshalli (1.8 nm)
Chikka Yedachi (2.2 nm)
Jogihalli (2.4 nm)
Tavargi (2.6 nm)
Hire Yedachi (2.8 nm)
Kyatankeri (3.1 nm)
Shirgambi (0.5 nm)
Kalavikuppi (1.2 nm)
Yelival (2.5 nm)
Chapparadhalli (2.7 nm)
Hire Morab (1.8 nm)
Chik Morab (2.0 nm)
Ramtith (2.4 nm)
Khandibagur (2.5 nm)
Tippaikop (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 20 nm E 70
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 60 nm N 338 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 66 nm W 281
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 93 nm S 200 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 98 nm N 330 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Rattihalli
5.4 nm NW Hirekerur
7.8 nm SE Arasapura
9.6 nm N Aralikatti
11.2 nm SW Shikaripur
12.5 nm W Siralkoppa
12.7 nm W Tripurantaka Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:25:13 2016