Sadapura, India Page

Other names: Sadāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4065 Longitude 75.3484 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 14° 24' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 20' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31604

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sadapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bidarkoppa (0.5 nm)
Uttranihalli (2.2 nm)
Muttagi (2.3 nm)
Hulaginakoppa (2.3 nm)
Korligere (3.1 nm)
Tadasanahalli (1.4 nm)
Kadenandihalli (1.7 nm)
Sunnadakoppa (2.3 nm)
Holabikond (2.5 nm)
Kalavihalli (2.9 nm)
Muchadi (3.1 nm)
Varaha (1.6 nm)
Nidnegal (3.0 nm)
Chanhalli (3.1 nm)
Adganti (0.9 nm)
Kaparmaradi (1.9 nm)
Bhaktanakoppa (1.9 nm)
Chik Jambur (2.5 nm)
Kodikoppa (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 26 nm E 73
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 59 nm N 345 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 60 nm W 283
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 90 nm S 197 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 96 nm N 334 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Hirekerur
5.9 nm W Siralkoppa
6.1 nm W Tripurantaka Temple
8.2 nm S Shikaripur
8.8 nm E Rattihalli
12.1 nm NE Aralikatti
12.3 nm SE Arasapura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:20 2016