Padukonaje, India Page

Other names: Padukonāje

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0776 Longitude 75.0448 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 13° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 2' 41E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26000

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Padukonaje Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padukonaje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Padukonaje Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kodankal (1.6 nm)
Chilmoni (1.7 nm)
Kowe (2.0 nm)
Kamlotpadaw (2.0 nm)
Prantya (2.3 nm)
Kodumbe (0.7 nm)
Manjhot (1.8 nm)
Mudamarnad (1.9 nm)
Kaljal (2.0 nm)
Hemolpari (0.8 nm)
Porat (1.1 nm)
Mudakonaje (1.2 nm)
Hegaremani (2.1 nm)
Shirtadi (2.1 nm)
Pakalepade (2.3 nm)
Kallabettu (0.9 nm)
Karanja (1.9 nm)
Karanja (2.0 nm)
Maruru (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 11 nm W 232 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 75 nm S 156 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 97 nm N 26
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 103 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Hospet Church
4.9 nm W Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering
5.2 nm S St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
6.0 nm NE St. Antony Church, Naravi
6.2 nm SW Yedapadavu
8.3 nm N Jaycees English Medium School
8.3 nm NW Karkala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:49 2016