Nimbal Khurd, India Page

Other names: Nimbāl Khurd

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.1000 Longitude 75.8500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20562

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nimbal Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbal Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nimbal Khurd Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nimbal Buzurg
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horti (3.7 nm)
Agasnal (5.4 nm)
Kanur (9.4 nm)
Lavangi (12.5 nm)
Jhalki (9.8 nm)
Alur Tanda (13.0 nm)
Halsangi (13.4 nm)
Nimbal (0.3 nm)
Roogee (6.8 nm)
Indi (7.5 nm)
Gornal (9.5 nm)
Bannihatta (9.6 nm)
Salotgi (9.9 nm)
Tamba (10.2 nm)
Masali Khurd (10.5 nm)
Masali Budrukh (11.9 nm)
Atharga (7.1 nm)
Nagathan (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 32 nm N 8
FR47499 Small Bijapur Airport 55 nm W 249
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 102 nm S 223 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Indi, Karnataka
17.2 nm N Sina River
17.4 nm S Bijapur railway station
17.5 nm S Gol Gumbaz


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:41 2016