Nagarhalli, India Page

Other names: Nāgarhalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 17.2468 Longitude 76.1158 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 14' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 6' 57E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18652

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagarhalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarhalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarhalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhuyar (1.7 nm)
Hira Bevanur (3.6 nm)
Mannur (3.3 nm)
Chikka Mannur (3.3 nm)
Agarkhed (5.1 nm)
Dipmal (5.2 nm)
Sheshgiriwadi (5.5 nm)
Haidre (5.5 nm)
Upparwadi (5.8 nm)
Kudignur (0.5 nm)
Khedgi (1.3 nm)
Siur (1.7 nm)
Rodgi (3.7 nm)
Urchan (3.8 nm)
Urchand (3.6 nm)
Sivapur Khurd (4.8 nm)
Lalsangi (5.1 nm)
Golsar (5.2 nm)
Mirgi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 25 nm N 335
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 49 nm E 85
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 119 nm W 226 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Indi, Karnataka
12.3 nm N Akkalkot Road railway station
13.7 nm E Afzalpur
14.8 nm NW Sina River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:38:43 2016