Mijar Guttu, India Page

Other names: Mijār Guttu

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0161 Longitude 74.9725 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 58N Long (DMS) 74° 58' 21E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32402

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mijar Guttu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijar Guttu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mijar Guttu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pairutu (0.8 nm)
Tenka Mijar (1.3 nm)
Nirkedu (1.9 nm)
Kurikomri (2.1 nm)
Guddabettu (2.5 nm)
Untimar (2.6 nm)
Bungottu (1.7 nm)
Handeel (2.1 nm)
Marakada (2.2 nm)
Hosabettu (2.4 nm)
Kankottu (0.3 nm)
Mundottu (1.0 nm)
Bardalla (1.0 nm)
Todar (1.2 nm)
Iruvail (1.7 nm)
Badaga Yedapadavu (0.5 nm)
Kindeel (0.6 nm)
Tenka Yedapadavu (1.4 nm)
Ganjimatt (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 5 nm W 235 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 73 nm S 152 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 102 nm N 27
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 104 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Yedapadavu
2.2 nm N Mangalore Institute of Technology & Engineering
3.9 nm N Hospet Church
4.8 nm E St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
5.8 nm SW Mangalore Airport
5.8 nm W St. John the Baptist Church, Permude
6.9 nm SW Pilikula Nisargadhama


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:59:49 2016