Kuoyadi, India Page

Other names: Kuoyādi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0542 Longitude 75.1871 Altitude (feet) 383
Lat (DMS) 13° 3' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 14E Altitude (meters) 116
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuoyadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuoyadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuoyadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokradi (1.0 nm)
Billandal (1.1 nm)
Kokradi (1.1 nm)
Perandarkastan (1.1 nm)
Andinje (1.4 nm)
Kudyadi (0.5 nm)
Kemplottu (0.8 nm)
Iranthottu (0.9 nm)
Kokradi (1.3 nm)
Sulkeri (1.4 nm)
Pilya (0.4 nm)
Pilya (0.6 nm)
Hirtha Lilade (0.9 nm)
Pilikudelu (0.9 nm)
Majinadka (0.7 nm)
Kudige (0.8 nm)
Bareyarutadi (0.9 nm)
Kempunaje (1.1 nm)
Darbe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 18 nm W 252 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 71 nm S 162 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 95 nm N 21
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 96 nm E 117
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Kudige
4.9 nm NW St. Antony Church, Naravi
6.0 nm SE Most Holy Redeemer Church, Belthangady
6.0 nm SE Belthangady Varado
6.0 nm SE St. Theresa High School, Belthangady
6.1 nm SE Church Higher Primary School, Belthangady
6.2 nm S Madanthyar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:28:19 2016