Kukkedi, India Page

Other names: Kukkēdi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.9860 Longitude 75.1587 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 12° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 31E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32352

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kukkedi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukkedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukkedi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barje (1.5 nm)
Bajre (1.5 nm)
Yenur (2.2 nm)
Golikatta (0.9 nm)
Nittade (1.3 nm)
Nittade (1.5 nm)
Yenur (1.8 nm)
Arkudel (1.9 nm)
Maladi (2.2 nm)
Bulekar (0.9 nm)
Padtravandi (1.3 nm)
Gardadi (2.0 nm)
Paledadi (2.1 nm)
Gardadi (2.2 nm)
Ultur (0.2 nm)
Kajala (0.7 nm)
Pilatabetty (1.6 nm)
Irvattur (2.0 nm)
Punjalkatte (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 15 nm W 264 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 67 nm S 160 Gulf Air
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 96 nm E 114
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Madanthyar
3.0 nm SE Church Of Sacred Heart Of Jesus, Madanthyar
4.1 nm N Kudige
6.4 nm W St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
6.4 nm E St. Theresa High School, Belthangady
6.4 nm E Most Holy Redeemer Church, Belthangady
6.4 nm E Belthangady Varado


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:50 2016