Ingaladahalli, India Page

Other names: ಇಂಗಳದಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಇಂಗಳದಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2431 Longitude 76.0935 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 14° 14' 35N Long (DMS) 76° 5' 37E Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43317

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ingaladahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingaladahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ingaladahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollarhatti (1.3 nm)
Hindasagatte (1.7 nm)
Kyatanahalli (1.8 nm)
Huchchavvanahalli (0.7 nm)
Basapura (0.7 nm)
Heddene (2.1 nm)
Pittanahalli (2.3 nm)
Timmalapura (2.4 nm)
Bommenahalli (0.3 nm)
Hanumanahalli (0.7 nm)
Vaderhatti (1.0 nm)
Gyarahalli (1.3 nm)
Ganjigatte (1.5 nm)
Mudakadur (2.0 nm)
Udogere (2.2 nm)
Andanur (1.1 nm)
Hiriyur (2.0 nm)
Mallenahalli (2.1 nm)
Kutavihalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 24 nm W 314
FR42934 VDY Small Vijayanagar Aerodrome (JSW) 64 nm N 29
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 89 nm N 319 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 104 nm S 222 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 113 nm E 123 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Ganjigatte
10.6 nm S Abradasikatte
11.9 nm N Agasanakatte
11.8 nm W Gonivada
12.6 nm S Malladihalli
12.5 nm SE Amalapura
12.5 nm NE Adavigollarahalli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:24:53 2016