Indihalli, India Page

Other names: ಇಂಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಇಂಡಿಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.2921 Longitude 75.2477 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 14° 17' 32N Long (DMS) 75° 14' 52E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Indihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Syadlakoppa (1.4 nm)
Hesari (2.0 nm)
Indavalli (2.9 nm)
Karekoppa (1.0 nm)
Chittur (1.1 nm)
Kavadi (2.4 nm)
Udagane (3.0 nm)
Chik Kasavi (3.0 nm)
Hire Kasavi (3.2 nm)
Malalakoppa (1.1 nm)
Honakanakoppa (1.1 nm)
Haragavalli (1.3 nm)
Sanda (1.7 nm)
Puneduhalli (2.2 nm)
Jakkanahalli (2.3 nm)
Amatekoppa (2.7 nm)
Settihalli (3.0 nm)
Kaniya (1.6 nm)
Chik Kalavatti (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 34 nm E 65
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 57 nm W 291
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 64 nm N 351 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 82 nm S 194 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 100 nm N 338 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Siralkoppa
6.1 nm N Tripurantaka Temple
6.1 nm E Shikaripur
6.2 nm NW Kulavalli
10.1 nm NW Soraba
12.7 nm NW Yelasi
13.2 nm NE Hirekerur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:18 2016