Gunduri, India Page

Other names: Gundūri

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.0159 Longitude 75.1039 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 13° 0' 57N Long (DMS) 75° 6' 14E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33477

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gunduri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunduri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gunduri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arambodi (1.4 nm)
Kanoungela (1.6 nm)
Padori (1.7 nm)
Nadigodu (1.8 nm)
Kipari (1.8 nm)
Panchampari (2.0 nm)
Padandarka (0.9 nm)
Hosangad (1.3 nm)
Hosangadi (1.7 nm)
Badakodi (2.2 nm)
Kerodi (2.4 nm)
Marur (0.9 nm)
Megnamani (1.3 nm)
Yenur (1.6 nm)
Karimanela (1.9 nm)
Barje (2.2 nm)
Gunduri (0.4 nm)
Nadugodu (2.1 nm)
Ajabettu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 12 nm W 255 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 70 nm S 158 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 99 nm N 23
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 99 nm E 115
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW St. Patrick Church, Siddakatte
5.1 nm NE Kudige
6.2 nm SE Madanthyar
6.6 nm N St. Antony Church, Naravi
6.5 nm SE Church Of Sacred Heart Of Jesus, Madanthyar
6.8 nm SW Church of Most Holy Saviour, Agrar
7.6 nm W Yedapadavu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:37 2016