Dhupatmahagaon, India Page

Other names: Dhupatmahāgaon

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 18.0974 Longitude 77.4072 Altitude (feet) 1778
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 51N Long (DMS) 77° 24' 26E Altitude (meters) 541
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26610

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dhupatmahagaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhupatmahagaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhupatmahagaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hachnal (1.7 nm)
Hedgapur (2.1 nm)
Gurnal (2.5 nm)
Nittur Buzurg (3.2 nm)
Nittur Khurd (3.3 nm)
Hedgapur Tanda (1.3 nm)
Nagur (2.4 nm)
Chatnal (2.8 nm)
Ladha (1.6 nm)
Bompalli (1.7 nm)
Mustapur (2.4 nm)
Kawadgaon (2.8 nm)
Bachepalli (1.2 nm)
Manegempur (2.2 nm)
Babli (2.5 nm)
Sangvi (2.8 nm)
Chandapur (3.1 nm)
Dongargi (3.1 nm)
Yarnali (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 12 nm S 158
FR47733 Small Gulbarga Airport 53 nm S 208
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 78 nm E 131 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Aurad
11.4 nm W Bhalki
12.2 nm S List of Indian Air Force stations
12.4 nm S Bidar Airport
12.4 nm SE Bidar Fort
12.7 nm SE Bidar railway station
13.0 nm SE Bidar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:39 2016