Bhanuvalli, India Page

Other names: Bhānuvalli,ಭಾನುವಳ್ಳಿ,ಭಾನುವಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.4382 Longitude 75.7612 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 18N Long (DMS) 75° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56067

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhanuvalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhanuvalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhanuvalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamalapura (1.8 nm)
Lakkasettihalli (1.9 nm)
Yalavatti (2.8 nm)
Nandigavi (3.1 nm)
Sirigeri (3.3 nm)
Rayapura (0.8 nm)
Ramatirtha (1.6 nm)
Hosahalli (2.0 nm)
Nagenahalli (2.4 nm)
Hanagavadi (3.0 nm)
Bilasanur (3.3 nm)
Byaladahalli (1.1 nm)
Ekkegondi (1.1 nm)
Belludi (1.8 nm)
Salaganahalli (2.5 nm)
Bannikodu (2.8 nm)
Shamsipura (3.2 nm)
Nanditavare (2.2 nm)
Jigali (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 6 nm N 14
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 61 nm N 25
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 67 nm N 324 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 102 nm S 209 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 107 nm N 322 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Bhanuvalli
1.5 nm NE Belludi
5.0 nm NE Harihareshwara Temple
5.4 nm NE Harihar
6.0 nm N Harihar Airport
7.6 nm E Kundavada Kere
8.3 nm E Bapuji Institute of Engineering & Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:35:03 2016