Abbinahole, India Page

Other names: ಅಬ್ಬಿನಹೊಳೆ,ಅಬ್ಬಿನಹೊಳೆ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.0406 Longitude 76.7523 Altitude (feet) 1971
Lat (DMS) 14° 2' 26N Long (DMS) 76° 45' 8E Altitude (meters) 600
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18396

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abbinahole Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbinahole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abbinahole Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollarahatti (0.5 nm)
Kambadahalli (1.4 nm)
Devarakotta (1.5 nm)
Toreobenahalli (1.8 nm)
Bidarakere (2.1 nm)
Byadarahalli (2.9 nm)
Ainahalli (3.6 nm)
Sangenahalli (2.3 nm)
Gullya (2.5 nm)
Siddlianakotta (3.0 nm)
Kyatanamole (3.4 nm)
Hosahalli (3.7 nm)
Gollarahalli (3.7 nm)
Chillahalli (1.1 nm)
Elegondanahalli (1.2 nm)
Gollahalli (2.5 nm)
Venukalgudda (3.4 nm)
Vaddarahatti (3.5 nm)
Iswaragere (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOPN PUT Medium SRI SATHYA SAI Prasanthinilayam 60 nm E 83
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 63 nm W 298
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 75 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SW Hiriyur
13.7 nm W Adiralu
14.5 nm E Amarapuram, Andhra Pradesh
16.8 nm N Bommasamudra


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:28:40 2016