Mandrup, India Page

Other names: ಮಂದ್ರುಪ,मंद्रुप,मंद्रुप,ಮಂದ್ರುಪ

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 17.4910 Longitude 75.8192 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 17° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 9E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19966

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mandrup Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandrup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandrup Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sadepur (6.4 nm)
Jamgaon (8.2 nm)
Jamgaon Khurd (8.8 nm)
Jamgaon Buzurg (8.9 nm)
Vagholi (12.2 nm)
Vangi (4.3 nm)
Tirth (10.4 nm)
Solapur (12.0 nm)
Pakni (14.2 nm)
Kurul (14.4 nm)
Kondi (14.9 nm)
Hattur (5.4 nm)
Hotgi (10.8 nm)
Kumbhari (13.7 nm)
Nandnee (2.7 nm)
Sehgaon (9.5 nm)
Halsangi (10.4 nm)
Jhalki (14.1 nm)
Chadchan (14.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VASL SSE Medium SHOLAPUR Solapur 10 nm N 38
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 49 nm N 16
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 119 nm S 215 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SE Sina River
8.4 nm NE A G Patil Polytechnic Institute
10.7 nm NE Hotgi Junction railway station
11.2 nm N Solapur railway station
12.7 nm NE Solapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:26 2016