Kirnapur, India Page

Other names: Kirnāpur,किरणापूर,किरणापूर

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.3190 Longitude 79.4034 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 21° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 79° 24' 12E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kirnapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirnapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirnapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khodgaon (1.3 nm)
Dudhala (2.1 nm)
Lohdongri (2.1 nm)
Lohdongri (2.4 nm)
Hatodi (2.5 nm)
Waregaon (1.0 nm)
Khandala Kalan (1.1 nm)
Kachurwahi (1.4 nm)
Masala (1.4 nm)
Khandala (1.8 nm)
Diwara (2.6 nm)
Ghoti (2.7 nm)
Bori (2.9 nm)
Chokhala (1.3 nm)
Khandala Khurd (1.6 nm)
Aroli (2.2 nm)
Berdipar (2.6 nm)
Tarodi (1.4 nm)
Tuman (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 24 nm W 235 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 48 nm N 327
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 49 nm N 326
FR42753 Closed kanha 81 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Khindsi Lake
6.4 nm NW Ramtek
6.9 nm NE Lakhni
7.5 nm SE Dholmara
7.5 nm NW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
9.4 nm SE Khat railway station
9.9 nm NW Mansar, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:21 2016