Kanur-budrukh, India Page

Other names: Kānur-budrukh

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 15.9765 Longitude 74.1319 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 58' 35N Long (DMS) 74° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24517

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanur-budrukh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanur-budrukh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanur-budrukh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Punara (0.7 nm)
Kanur-khurd (1.4 nm)
Aputvhalvadi (2.3 nm)
Dhangarvadi (2.6 nm)
Pilani (2.6 nm)
Gudavale (3.1 nm)
Bamanvadi (0.4 nm)
Desaivadi (0.9 nm)
Nandrevadi (1.1 nm)
Nanevadi (1.3 nm)
Kurni Bujavade (1.7 nm)
Bijur (0.7 nm)
Mahalunge (2.0 nm)
Kajirne (2.2 nm)
Gouse (3.0 nm)
Hindgaon (3.2 nm)
Kalgandavadi (1.1 nm)
Bhogli (1.6 nm)
Dhangarvadi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 28 nm E 104 SpiceJet
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 34 nm W 272
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 39 nm S 205 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 42 nm N 12
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 66 nm E 123 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Chaukul
6.2 nm W Hiranyakeshi river
7.4 nm W St. Blaise High School
8.5 nm SE Parle (Chandgad)
9.2 nm N Medhewadi
9.5 nm NE Ajara (India)
9.5 nm NE Pedrewadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:41:45 2016