Kozhancheri, India Page

Other names: Kozhencheri

World:India:Kerala
Latitude 9.3500 Longitude 76.7000 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 9° 20' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 42' 0E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86174

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kozhancheri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozhancheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozhancheri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengannur (5.4 nm)
Triperuntura (7.7 nm)
Tiruvalla (7.6 nm)
Talavadi (9.9 nm)
Mavelikara (10.1 nm)
Changanacheri (11.2 nm)
Vennikulam (3.6 nm)
Elamattur (5.1 nm)
Mallapalli (6.1 nm)
Manimala (8.5 nm)
Karukachal (9.8 nm)
Kangazha (10.0 nm)
Mallappulasseri (4.1 nm)
Rani (7.2 nm)
Mallacheri (10.1 nm)
Chethakal (11.0 nm)
Aranmula (1.4 nm)
Pathanamthitta (7.0 nm)
Adur (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45023 Heli Perunad Helipad 9 nm E 88
VOCC Small COCHIN Kochi 43 nm N 324
VOCI COK Large COCHIN INTL Cochin 51 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VOTV TRV Large THIRUVANANTHAPURAM INTL Trivandrum 53 nm S 165 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Maldivian, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , SilkAir, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, flydubai
FR3277 TCR Small TUTICORIN SOUTHWEST 87 nm E 115 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Maramon Convention
1.7 nm SW Aranmula
2.2 nm SE Kattoor, Pathanamthitta
2.5 nm SW Abraham Marthoma Memorial Higher Secondary School
4.4 nm SW St. Mary's Orthodox Cathedral, Puthencavu
5.4 nm W College of Engineering Chengannur
5.7 nm W Chengannur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:12:04 2016