Katlichara, India Page

Other names: Katlicherra

World:India:Assam
Latitude 24.4459 Longitude 92.5651 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 92° 33' 54E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28029

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Katlichara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katlichara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Katlichara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pathakhuri (9.8 nm)
Dalgram (11.2 nm)
Sidhung (12.7 nm)
Bara Bazari (13.3 nm)
Ganjakhauri (1.7 nm)
Lala (7.1 nm)
Lalaghat (7.6 nm)
Umednagar (7.8 nm)
Moragang (11.8 nm)
Ratabari (12.8 nm)
Dwarband (13.7 nm)
Hailakandi (14.3 nm)
Boalipar (16.4 nm)
Chhimluang (9.1 nm) Kukichara (3.6 nm)
Darighat (5.4 nm)
Killarbogh (9.2 nm)
Bilkhawtlir (11.6 nm)
Chatachara (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42473 Heli Vairengte Helipad 10 nm E 79
VEKR IXH Medium KAILASHAHAR 31 nm W 255
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 36 nm S 175 Air India , Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 35 nm N 38 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VGSY ZYL Medium OSMANY INTL Sylhet 49 nm W 309 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Lala, Assam
14.0 nm N Hailakandi
14.2 nm N Hailakandi district
14.3 nm N Hailakandi Airfield
14.4 nm SE Kolasib district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:01 2016