Peddakonduru, India Page

Other names: Peddakondūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.3926 Longitude 80.6917 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 16° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 80° 41' 30E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peddakonduru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peddakonduru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peddakonduru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kottavuru (0.2 nm)
Verlapalem (1.2 nm)
Sakalpalle Malepalle (1.3 nm)
Ramachandrapuram (1.6 nm)
Chinnapalem (1.9 nm)
Peddapalem (1.9 nm)
Chimatakollapalem (2.6 nm)
Reddipalem (2.7 nm)
Kasaravanilanka (2.0 nm)
Chodavaram (2.3 nm)
Godavarrugudem (1.2 nm)
Madduru (2.2 nm)
Turpakala (2.5 nm)
Royyuru (2.7 nm)
Madigepalle (0.4 nm)
Bikkasavevalapalem (0.9 nm)
Godavarru (0.9 nm)
Attalurivaripalem (1.6 nm)
Vallahbhapuram (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 10 nm N 36 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 77 nm E 56 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 77 nm W 243
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 79 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Royyuru
5.4 nm SW Duggirala
5.5 nm NW Kunchanapalle
5.9 nm NE Ganguru
6.3 nm NE Kankipadu
6.3 nm NE Bhatlapenumarru
6.3 nm NE Kolavennu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:19 2016