Blora, Indonesia Page

Other names: ブローラ,ブローラ

World:Indonesia:Jawa Tengah
Latitude -6.9698 Longitude 111.4186 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 58' 11S Long (DMS) 111° 25' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Jakarta
Estimated population (from Geonames): 51811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blora Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blora Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kauman (0.6 nm)
Jetis (0.6 nm)
Potlot (0.7 nm)
Kajangandalam (0.9 nm)
Bangking (1.1 nm)
Tempelan (0.3 nm)
Tegalgunung (0.5 nm)
Kunden (0.6 nm)
Ketanggar (0.7 nm)
Karangjati (0.9 nm)
Tomon (1.1 nm)
Bangkle (0.7 nm)
Ngampon (1.0 nm)
Ngampon Wetan (1.0 nm)
Gulingan (1.1 nm)
Mlangsen (0.3 nm)
Kedungjenar (0.4 nm)
Beran (0.8 nm)
Dluwangan (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
WARC CPF Small Ngloram Airport Tjepu-Java Island 15 nm S 150
WARI Small ISWAHYUDI Madiun 38 nm S 178
WARQ SOC Small ADI SUMARMO WIRYOKUSUMO Solo 51 nm W 230 Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, NAM Air, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WARS SRG Small ACHMAD YANI Semarang 62 nm W 269 '''AirAsia''', Airfast Indonesia, Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Kalstar Aviation, Lion Air, NAM Air, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Trigana Air Service, Wings Air
WARJ JOG Small ADI SUTJIPTO Yogyakarta 76 nm W 230 '''AirAsia''', Batik Air, Citilink, Garuda Indonesia, Indonesia AirAsia, Lion Air, NAM Air, Pelita Air Service, SilkAir, Sriwijaya Air, Wings Air, Xpressair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Blora Regency
14.6 nm SE Cepu Forest Railway
15.7 nm N Rembang Regency
20.2 nm N List of power stations in Indonesia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:36:54 2016