Laszlomalom, Hungary Page

Other names: Lászlómalom

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8333 Longitude 17.8667 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3486

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laszlomalom Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laszlomalom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laszlomalom Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sosvertike (0.3 nm)
Dravasztara (2.0 nm)
Dravaivanyi (2.2 nm)
Dravasztarai Tanya (2.3 nm)
Szabadszallastanya (1.0 nm)
Vagohid (2.1 nm)
Dios (2.1 nm)
Danihizlalda (2.1 nm)
Bohmhizlalda (2.1 nm)
Sellye (2.5 nm)
Nagyszigettanya (2.4 nm)
Dobina (3.1 nm)
Csanyoszro (3.4 nm)
Kemse (2.1 nm)
Zehipuszta (2.4 nm)
Kapolna (2.3 nm)
Alsoerzsebetpuszta (1.0 nm)
Zalata (1.8 nm)
Lajostanya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 18 nm E 58
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 20 nm N 44
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 45 nm E 119 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 58 nm S 204 Air Serbia
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 59 nm N 330 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Noskovci
5.0 nm S Čađavički Lug
5.5 nm S Čađavica, Croatia
5.0 nm SE Gezinci
5.6 nm S Šaševo
5.5 nm W Sopje
6.8 nm SW Novi Senkovac


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016