Dravasztarai Tanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Drávasztárai Tanya

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.8167 Longitude 17.8167 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 45° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dravasztarai Tanya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dravasztarai Tanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dravasztarai Tanya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Revfalu (1.5 nm)
Dravakeresztur (2.8 nm)
Dravasztara (0.7 nm)
Dravaivanyi (1.8 nm)
Nagymezo (2.1 nm)
Vorosipuszta (2.6 nm)
Nagyszigettanya (2.9 nm)
Dobina (3.4 nm)
Vagohid (3.3 nm)
Dios (3.3 nm)
Danihizlalda (3.3 nm)
Bohmhizlalda (3.3 nm)
Sosvertike (2.1 nm)
Alsoerzsebetpuszta (2.1 nm)
Laszlomalom (2.3 nm)
Szabadszallastanya (2.9 nm)
Lajostanya (2.9 nm)
Noskovci (2.1 nm)
Gornje Predrijevo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 20 nm E 59
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 22 nm E 46
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 56 nm S 202 Air Serbia
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 46 nm E 116 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 58 nm N 332 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Noskovci
4.4 nm S Šaševo
3.2 nm W Sopje
4.7 nm S Čađavica, Croatia
4.9 nm SW Novi Senkovac
4.6 nm SW Nova Šarovka
5.7 nm SW Medinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016