Aligvaritanya, Hungary Page

Other names: Aligváritanya

World:Hungary:Baranya
Latitude 45.9500 Longitude 17.9000 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 45° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 53' 60E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aligvaritanya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aligvaritanya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aligvaritanya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaszpuszta (2.1 nm)
Elekpuszta (2.3 nm)
Vorosvolgy (1.2 nm)
Sumonypuszta (1.2 nm)
Kaptalani Erdo (1.2 nm)
Sumony (1.3 nm)
Banfa (2.8 nm)
Ranodfapuszta (3.2 nm)
Katadfa (3.1 nm)
Csobokapuszta (0.9 nm)
Lajoshaza (1.7 nm)
Doczimajor (2.1 nm)
Gyongyfa (2.2 nm)
Monosokori Tanya (1.7 nm)
Okorag (1.8 nm)
Szilaspuszta (2.7 nm)
Alsolegencse (2.4 nm)
Levenyetanya (3.3 nm)
Kakics (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 14 nm E 59
LHPP PEV Medium PECS SOUTH Pécs-Pogány 14 nm E 80
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 48 nm E 127 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 53 nm N 325 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 65 nm S 203 Air Serbia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
5.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in Hungary
7.4 nm NW Siege of Szigetvár
9.9 nm SE 18th meridian east
10.6 nm S Noskovci
9.9 nm SE Borongaj
11.5 nm S Gezinci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:57:05 2016