Snjegavic, Croatia Page

Other names: Šnjegavić

World:Croatia:Pozesko-Slavonska Zupanija
Latitude 45.3797 Longitude 17.4453 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 17° 26' 43E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Estimated population (from Geonames): 20

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Snjegavic Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snjegavic Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Snjegavic Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cikote (3.6 nm)
Tisovac Zabrdski (4.2 nm)
Mijaci (4.2 nm)
Vranic (3.8 nm)
Sazije (4.5 nm)
Cecavac (0.8 nm)
Koprivna (1.5 nm)
Rasna (2.3 nm)
Kujnik Pozeski (2.7 nm)
Pasikovci (2.7 nm)
Orljavac (3.2 nm)
Ivan-Dol (3.5 nm)
Dezevci (3.1 nm)
Podvrsko (1.3 nm)
Opatovac (2.8 nm)
Banicevac (2.9 nm)
Ivan-Dol (3.2 nm)
Bacin-Dol (4.3 nm)
Sumetlica Cernicka (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45458 Small Daruvar 15 nm N 321
LDVD Small Daruvar Blagorod Airport Daruvar 20 nm W 302
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 27 nm S 193 Air Serbia
LDZC Closed Čazma Grabovnica Airport Čazma 39 nm W 304
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 79 nm N 351 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Podvrško
2.9 nm S Banićevac
3.1 nm S Opatovac, Brod-Posavina County
3.1 nm E Counties of Croatia
4.5 nm S Baćin Dol
4.7 nm N Glavica, Požega-Slavonia County
6.0 nm SW Cernik, Brod-Posavina County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:54:55 2016