Rakice, Croatia Page

Other names: Rakiće

World:Croatia:Brodsko-Posavska Zupanija
Latitude 45.1683 Longitude 18.0567 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 45° 10' 6N Long (DMS) 18° 3' 24E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26662

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rakice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rakice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veliko Polje (1.1 nm) Vranovacko Polje (0.5 nm)
Bukovlje (1.2 nm)
Tomica (1.8 nm)
Luganovci (2.1 nm)
Podvinje (1.8 nm)
Mekote (1.3 nm)
Vranovci (1.7 nm)
Glivne (1.8 nm)
Gajevi (1.6 nm)
Livce (0.5 nm)
Gornja Vrba (0.9 nm)
Praulje (1.2 nm)
Ruscica (1.6 nm)
Gornji Poloj (1.9 nm)
Poloj (1.9 nm)
Poloj (2.2 nm)
Krcevine (2.3 nm)
Orinjak (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDOR Small Slavonski Jelas Airport Slavonski 2 nm W 255
LDOC Small CEPIN Čepin 33 nm E 47
LQBK BNX Medium BANJA LUKA Banja Luka 34 nm W 247 Air Serbia
LDOS OSI Medium OSIJEK Osijek 36 nm E 60 Croatia Airlines, Ryanair, Trade Air
FR45636 Heli Pécs Hospital Heliport 54 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Gornja Vrba
1.4 nm NE Bukovlje
1.7 nm SW Brod-Posavina County
1.7 nm SW Counties of Croatia
1.9 nm W Đuro Đaković (company)
2.2 nm W Brod Fortress
2.2 nm W List of castles in Croatia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:26 2016