Kato Perivoli, Greece Page

Other names: Káto Perivóli,Κάτω Περιβόλι,Μαρτσίστα,Μαρτσίστα

World:Greece:Dytiki Makedonia
Latitude 40.3647 Longitude 21.1630 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 21° 9' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Athens
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1925

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kato Perivoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kato Perivoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kato Perivoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kastanofyto (0.3 nm)
Petropoulaki (1.9 nm)
Niki (2.8 nm)
Vrachos (3.4 nm)
Perivoli (0.4 nm)
Zevgostasi (1.1 nm)
Spilaia (2.5 nm)
Melanthio (2.4 nm)
Krya Nera (3.3 nm)
Agios Ilias (1.2 nm)
Anthiro (1.6 nm)
Spilios (1.9 nm)
Nostimo (2.3 nm)
Plakida (3.4 nm)
Damaskinia (2.0 nm)
Dragasia (2.4 nm)
Kleisoreia (2.7 nm)
Zoni (3.7 nm)
Lefki (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LGKA KSO Small ARISTOTELIS Kastoria 7 nm E 48 Astra Airlines
LAKO Small KORCE NORTHWEST Korçë 25 nm W 311
FR39426 Small Florina Airport Florina 28 nm N 24
LGKZ KZI Medium FILIPPOS Kozani 31 nm E 98 Astra Airlines
LGIO IOA Medium IOANNINA Ioannina 43 nm S 201 Olympic Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Dragasia
3.7 nm SW Zoni, Kozani
4.2 nm SE Liknades
4.8 nm S Dafni, Kozani
5.2 nm S Agioi Anargyroi, Kozani
5.2 nm N Pentavryso, Kastoria
4.7 nm SE Dicheimarro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:34 2016