Gross Tarup, Germany Page

Other names: Groß Tarup

World:Germany:Schleswig-Holstein
Latitude 54.7833 Longitude 9.4833 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 54° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91166

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gross Tarup Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gross Tarup Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gross Tarup Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Vogelsang,Trogelsby,Kreuz,Klein Tarup
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klein Adelbylund (0.6 nm)
Gross Adelbylund (0.6 nm)
Adelbylund (0.6 nm)
Adelby (0.6 nm)
Windloch (1.0 nm)
Wasserloos (1.0 nm)
Twedt (1.0 nm)
Kauslund (1.0 nm)
Fruerlund (1.2 nm)
Engelsby (1.2 nm)
Friedheim (1.2 nm)
Fruerlundholz (1.2 nm)
Tastrup (1.2 nm)
Klein Tastrup (1.1 nm)
Kattloch (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDXF FLF Small FLENSBURG SCHAFERHAUS Flensburg 3 nm W 259
ETME Small Eggebeck Air Base 10 nm S 206
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 15 nm N 44 Alsie Express
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 42 nm S 208 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EKHL Heli Holsted Helipad Holsted 47 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE List of tallest structures in Germany
1.6 nm NE Flensburg-Engelsby transmitter
1.2 nm SW Flens-Arena
1.2 nm W University of Flensburg
1.2 nm SW Fachhochschule Flensburg
1.8 nm NW Mürwik
2.1 nm N List of shipwrecks in May 1945
2.1 nm N German submarine U-2551
2.1 nm NW Naval Academy Mürwik
2.3 nm NW German submarine U-717
2.3 nm SE Hürup (Amt)
1.7 nm W Flensburger Brauerei
1.7 nm W Flensburg station
3.0 nm N German submarine U-1234
3.0 nm N German submarine U-46 (1938)
2.0 nm SW List of cities and towns around the Baltic Sea
2.2 nm NW German submarine U-1308
2.0 nm W Nordertor
2.0 nm W Duborg-Skolen
2.0 nm W Flensburg Firth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:07 2016