Neuforweiler, Germany Page

Other names: Bourg-Dauphin,Bourg-Dauphin

World:Germany:Saarland
Latitude 49.2870 Longitude 6.7297 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 17' 13N Long (DMS) 6° 43' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63523

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Neuforweiler Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neuforweiler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neuforweiler Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Felsberg (1.1 nm)
Altforweiler (1.2 nm)
Unterfelsberg (1.4 nm)
Oberfelsberg (1.7 nm)
Pikard (0.7 nm)
Marienhof (0.8 nm)
Neuhof (0.7 nm)
Holzmuhle (1.0 nm)
Beaumarais (1.5 nm)
Schonbruch (1.9 nm)
Saarlouis (1.8 nm)
Wallerfangen (2.5 nm)
Niederlimberg (2.8 nm)
Lisdorf (1.6 nm) Sablonhof (0.8 nm)
Sandhof (1.1 nm)
Linslerhof (2.1 nm)
Bisten (2.2 nm)
Berus (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDRJ Small Saarlouis-Düren Airport Saarlouis 2 nm W 305
FR45288 Small Dillingen Airfield Saarlouis 6 nm N 7
FR40319 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Avold 10 nm S 181
EDDR SCN Medium SAARBRUCKEN Saarbrücken 15 nm E 106 Air Berlin, Freebird Airlines, Luxair, SunExpress, TUIfly
LFJL ETZ Medium METZ NANCY LORRAINE Metz / Nancy 26 nm W 225 ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Chalair Aviation, HOP!, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Twin Jet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N 26th Airborne Brigade (Bundeswehr)
1.8 nm NE Haus Ludwig
2.5 nm N Ellbach
1.7 nm E List of power stations in Germany
1.7 nm E List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.6 nm N Saarlouis Hauptbahnhof
1.8 nm W Longwave
1.8 nm W List of tallest structures in Germany
2.7 nm N Saarlouis (district)
2.1 nm W Longwave transmitter Europe 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:19:40 2016