Schlagbrucken, Germany Page

Other names: Schlagbrücken

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.7333 Longitude 7.3500 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 52° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12031

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Schlagbrucken Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schlagbrucken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Schlagbrucken Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borken (2.4 nm) Dorgenerfeld (2.3 nm)
Apeldorn (2.0 nm)
Gut Heidhof (1.0 nm)
Ubermuhlen (1.2 nm)
Bokeloh (2.0 nm)
Vogelpohl (2.1 nm)
Vogelpohl (2.1 nm)
Vormeppen (2.3 nm)
Kossenhof (2.3 nm)
Gross Dorgen (2.7 nm)
Wekenborg (3.0 nm)
Kamphaus (3.1 nm)
Hofe (3.1 nm)
Helte (3.5 nm)
Kollhof (3.1 nm)
Backemude (3.6 nm)
Kreyenborg (3.3 nm)
Klein Dorgen (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ETWM Small Meppe Airport 1 nm W 234
FR41336 Heli Meppen Ludmillenstift Hospital Helipad Meppen 3 nm S 217
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 39 nm N 353 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDDG FMO Large MUNSTER OSNABRUCK Osnabruck 37 nm S 161 AIS Airlines, Air Berlin, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Rhein-Neckar Air, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
EHGG GRQ Medium EELDE Groningen 36 nm W 310 Corendon Airlines, Flybe, Nordica, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Transavia, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Mittelradde
3.2 nm SW Exhibition Centre for the Archaeology of the Emsland
2.7 nm SW Nordradde
3.5 nm NW 15 kV AC railway electrification
3.5 nm NW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
5.3 nm SW Emsland
8.3 nm N Emsland test facility


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:36:51 2016