Isernhagen Kircher Bauerschaft, Germany Page

Other names: Isernhagen-Kircher Bauernschaft,Kircher Bauerschaft

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 52.4622 Longitude 9.8204 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 44N Long (DMS) 9° 49' 13E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87255

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Isernhagen Kircher Bauerschaft Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isernhagen Kircher Bauerschaft Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isernhagen Kircher Bauerschaft Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isernhagen Hohenhorster Bauerschaft (1.1 nm)
Isernhagen Niederhagener Bauerschaft (1.0 nm)
Hainhaus (2.4 nm)
Maspe (3.0 nm)
Twenge (2.9 nm)
Grossburgwedel (2.4 nm)
Wurmsee (4.1 nm)
Farster Bauerschaft (0.5 nm)
Isernhagen Farster Bauerschaft (0.9 nm)
Basselthof (1.5 nm)
Lohne (2.5 nm)
Neu Warmbuchen (2.6 nm)
Grosshorst (2.8 nm)
Isernhagen-Sud (1.6 nm)
Lahe (2.5 nm)
Altwarmbuchen (2.1 nm)
Bothfeld (2.8 nm)
Klein Buchholz (3.1 nm)
Gross Buchholz (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDDV HAJ Large HANNOVER Hannover 4 nm W 269 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air VIA, AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, Condor, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Germanwings, Helvetic Airways, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR43981 Small Großes Moor Airfield Adelheidsdorf 8 nm E 58
ETHC ZCN Medium CELLE 10 nm N 43
EDVP Closed Peine-Eddesse Airport Peine 15 nm E 103
EDHI XFW Medium HAMBURG FINKENWERDER Hamburg 64 nm N 0 Germania
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
2.4 nm NW Hanoverian Moor Geest
2.9 nm SW Silbersee (Langenhagen)
4.2 nm S Telemax
4.2 nm S List of tallest structures in Germany
4.6 nm S Max Planck Institute of Experimental Endocrinology
4.7 nm S Hannover Medical School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:21:43 2016