Heyenhorn, Germany Page

Other names: Heyenhörn

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 53.2355 Longitude 7.4162 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 8N Long (DMS) 7° 24' 58E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28213

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heyenhorn Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyenhorn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heyenhorn Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kleinsoltborg (1.2 nm)
Grosssoltborg (1.2 nm)
Soltborg (1.2 nm)
Deddeborg (1.5 nm)
Ukeborg (1.7 nm)
Hohegaste (0.9 nm)
Nuttermoorersiel (1.2 nm)
Nuttermoor (1.8 nm)
Neuhaus (2.2 nm)
Thedingaer Vorwerk (2.3 nm)
Jemgum (2.2 nm)
Leer (1.4 nm) Bingum (0.8 nm)
Leerort (1.3 nm)
Bingumgaste (1.3 nm)
Coldam (1.7 nm)
Esklum (1.7 nm)
Kirchborgum (2.3 nm)
Driever (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDWF Small LEER PAPENBURG Leer 2 nm N 23
FR43970 Small Alte Ems Airfield Herbrum 12 nm S 198
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 11 nm N 324 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
FR41336 Heli Meppen Ludmillenstift Hospital Helipad Meppen 33 nm S 187
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 33 nm W 310 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Haneburg
1.2 nm E Harderwykenburg
1.3 nm E Ubbo-Emmius-Gymnasium
1.5 nm NW Battle of Jemmingen
2.2 nm SE 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.2 nm SE List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.6 nm SW Tjaskers in Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:44 2016