Leherheide, Germany Page

Other names: Leherhaide

World:Germany:Bremen
Latitude 53.5908 Longitude 8.6147 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 53° 35' 27N Long (DMS) 8° 36' 53E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87443

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Leherheide Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leherheide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Leherheide Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Speckenbuttel (1.2 nm)
Imsum (3.0 nm)
Weddewarden (3.0 nm)
Dingen (3.3 nm)
Langen (1.3 nm)
Debstedt (2.0 nm)
Debstedterbuttel (1.9 nm)
Sievern (3.5 nm)
Sachsendingen (4.5 nm)
Wehdenerdamm (1.9 nm)
Laven (2.4 nm)
Wehden (2.6 nm)
Spaden (1.2 nm)
Lehe (1.7 nm)
Geesthalle (2.5 nm)
Bremerhaven (2.8 nm)
Geestemunde (3.5 nm)
Schiffdorf (3.7 nm)
Surheide (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44159 Small Blexen Airfield Blexen 4 nm S 220
EDWB BRV Closed BREMERHAVEN Bremerhaven 5 nm S 196
ETMN FCN Medium NORDHOLZ Cuxhaven 10 nm N 8 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDDW BRE Large BREMEN Bremen 33 nm S 169 AtlasGlobal, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Eurowings, Germania, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, bmi regional
EDXB HEI Small Heide-Büsum Airport Büsum 35 nm N 16 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Bremerhaven-Speckenbüttel station
1.6 nm S Bremerhaven-Lehe railway station
1.6 nm NE List of enclaves and exclaves
2.4 nm SW Bremerhaven Stadthalle
3.4 nm S Bremerhaven Hauptbahnhof
2.1 nm W Advanced Landing Ground
2.1 nm W Bremerhaven Army Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:45:03 2016