Tsikhisdziri, Georgia Page

Other names: ციხისძირი,Цихисдзири,Çömbərli,ციხისძირი (Tsikhisdziri),Цихисдзири,ციხისძირი (Tsikhisdziri),Çömbərli

World:Georgia:Mtskheta Mtianeti
Latitude 41.8910 Longitude 44.5800 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 28N Long (DMS) 44° 34' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3164

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tsikhisdziri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsikhisdziri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsikhisdziri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aghaiani (2.2 nm)
Miriani (2.9 nm)
K'vemo Khandaki (3.4 nm)
Patara Kanda (1.5 nm)
Mukhrani (2.7 nm)
Vardisubani (3.9 nm)
Vaziani (4.6 nm)
Dzalisi (4.5 nm)
Dampala (4.6 nm)
Changilari (4.1 nm)
Dzveli Kanda (1.2 nm)
Ch'ardakhi (3.0 nm)
Sak'adagiano (0.6 nm)
Khidiskuri (1.4 nm)
K'sani (1.7 nm)
Dzegvi (2.9 nm)
Akhali-Nichbisi (3.0 nm)
Saskhori (3.2 nm)
Khekordzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 1 nm N 337
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 6 nm E 72
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 21 nm E 128 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
FR41415 Heli Tsalka Helipad Tsalka 28 nm W 231
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 78 nm N 0 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Aghaiani
2.6 nm N Mukhrani
3.2 nm SE Shio-Mgvime monastery
4.4 nm N Dzalisi
6.6 nm E Mtskheta
6.6 nm E List of World Heritage in Danger
6.6 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:19:17 2016