Aibga, Georgia Page

Other names: აიბგა,Аибга (Aibga),Аибга (Aibga)

World:Georgia:Apkhazeti
Latitude 43.5711 Longitude 40.2118 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 40° 12' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1256

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aibga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aibga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aibga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chanchkeri (5.5 nm)
Ts'abliani (5.7 nm)
Demerchentsi (6.5 nm)
Chvizhepse (6.6 nm)
Tsodnisk'ari (6.9 nm)
Mikelripshi (7.1 nm)
Yermolovka (7.4 nm)
Aibga (1.1 nm)
Krasnaya Polyana (6.5 nm)
Estosadok (7.2 nm)
Aibga (2.1 nm) Zegani (7.8 nm)
Sulevo (7.4 nm)
Achmarda (9.1 nm)
Mukhnari (8.5 nm)
Baghnari (9.0 nm)
Mekhadiri (8.5 nm)
K'ldek'ari (9.6 nm)
Mendeleyevo (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41414 Heli Krasnaya Polyana Heliport Krasnaya Polyana 6 nm N 358
URSS AER Large SOCHI Sochi 13 nm W 236 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Borajet, Gazpromavia, Groznyy Avia, I-Fly, IrAero, Israir, Izhavia, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, KrasAvia, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Qeshm Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Somon Air, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines
FR2656 Medium GUDAUTA Gudauta 32 nm S 150
URKK KRR Medium PASHKOVSKIY Krasnodar 98 nm N 333 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Europa, Angara Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Azur Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordavia, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegas Fly, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Somon Air, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Gagra Range
5.0 nm N Gornaya Karusel
4.7 nm NE Aibga Ridge
6.4 nm N RusSki Gorki Jumping Center
6.4 nm N Venues of the 2014 Winter Olympics and Paralympics
6.8 nm N Krasnaya Polyana
6.7 nm NE Sliding Center Sanki


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:47:04 2016