Chormeshavi, Georgia Page

Other names: ჭორმეშავი (Chormeshavi),ჭორმეშავი,ჭორმეშავი,ჭორმეშავი (Chormeshavi)

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.5403 Longitude 44.9723 Altitude (feet) 6778
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 25N Long (DMS) 44° 58' 20E Altitude (meters) 2065
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chormeshavi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chormeshavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chormeshavi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zenubani (0.4 nm)
Gudani (0.7 nm)
Ch'khuba (0.9 nm)
Aqneli (0.9 nm)
Misakhe (1.4 nm)
Guli (1.7 nm)
Khitale (1.7 nm)
Bats'aligo (1.1 nm)
Atabe (1.6 nm)
Orbeulta (1.6 nm)
Ukankhadu (1.9 nm)
Tsinkhadu (2.0 nm)
Biso (1.1 nm)
Khakhmat'i (1.6 nm)
Til'chkhe (0.9 nm)
Dzedzeurt'a (1.1 nm)
Chie (1.2 nm)
Ache (1.8 nm)
Likoki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 38 nm S 196
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 41 nm S 205
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 43 nm N 338 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 46 nm N 2 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 42 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm SW Khevsureti
10.7 nm N 45th meridian east
8.4 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
12.6 nm N Zapovednik
11.0 nm NE Shatili
11.2 nm E Mutso
11.8 nm E Khone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:16 2016