Barisakho, Georgia Page

Other names: ბარისახო,ბარისახო (Barisakho),ბარისახო (Barisakho),Барисахо,Барисахо,Барисахо

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4737 Longitude 44.9212 Altitude (feet) 5121
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 44° 55' 16E Altitude (meters) 1560
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Barisakho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barisakho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barisakho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buch'ukurt'a (1.3 nm)
Ubani (1.6 nm)
Lipodi (2.2 nm)
Ukanakho (2.5 nm)
Korsha (0.5 nm)
Chirdili (0.9 nm)
Okherkhevi (2.5 nm)
Ghelisvake (3.1 nm)
Guli (3.1 nm)
Maghrani (0.8 nm)
K'obulo (0.9 nm)
Kartsaulta (1.5 nm)
Akusho (1.6 nm)
Bogch'vilo (2.6 nm)
Kamkhi (2.7 nm)
Achekha (0.9 nm)
Gvelet'i (1.7 nm)
Dat'visi (1.9 nm)
Motsmao (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41906 Small Nataxtari Airfield 34 nm S 195
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 37 nm S 205
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 40 nm S 139
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 46 nm N 342 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 48 nm S 178 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Khevsureti
9.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 26th century
15.0 nm N 45th meridian east
13.7 nm SW Pshavi
13.7 nm SW Mtskheta-Mtianeti
12.7 nm SW Mtiuleti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:28 2016